Privacy policy

1. PRIVACY STATEMENT

For Inspiration Serena Lda, legal person with number 516038184, headquartered at Avenida Maria e Oliveira nº17 Fração C | 2460-064 Alcobaça, Portugal the privacy of your data is important. We are, therefore, grateful for the trust you have placed in us. Accordingly, Inspiration Serena Lda has implemented several physical, electronic and procedural measures, which allow you to safeguard your privacy, while also preserving your personal information. We also guarantee that your data will be treated in accordance with your purposes and the rights that the legislation enshrines it, guided by the legal principles in force in the area of ​​privacy and protection of personal data, namely the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council - General Regulation on Data Protection (“RGPD”) ”) – and other applicable legislation on privacy and data protection, including national legislation that complements the RGPD. It was in this sense that we created this privacy policy to ensure that the User knows what information we collect and how we use it. This developed privacy policy applies to all our customers and visitors to our website, both current and former. Thus, when visiting and/or using our website, you must read and accept the terms of our Privacy Policy, pledging to be bound by it and by all of the above.

This privacy policy explains the conditions under which all personal information you provide us when you visit and/or use our website is treated. Any and all personal information that we may ask you as a visitor and/or User of our website will be treated in accordance with the privacy policy of Inspiration Serena Lda and will not be shared with third parties, except in cases stipulated in this privacy policy.

By using our website, the User consents to the collection, storage, disclosure and use of their data in accordance with the provisions of this privacy policy, and accepts its terms and conditions.

This privacy policy does not apply to your personal information when it becomes visible to third parties due to the provision of personal information that is disclosed when using certain features provided by our website, such as posting a comment or of a message on the Website. Thus, if the User's comment or message contains personal data and is posted by the User on a publicly accessible page, the data may be annotated by third parties and, as a consequence, the User may receive unsolicited messages from them. The contents or data that the User uploads to our website that are visible to third parties, are not considered personally identifiable data subject to this privacy policy, being subject to the privacy policies of third parties. The User must always exercise caution when publishing this data.

Inspiration Serena Lda reserves the right to revise and modify this privacy policy from time to time with a view to improving it, by publishing the revised version on its website. We also encourage the User to check and occasionally review this privacy policy, so that you are aware of the changes applied.

2. RESPONSIBLE FOR DATA PROCESSING

A Inspiration Serena Lda, legal person with number 516038184, headquartered at Avenida Maria e Oliveira nº17 Fração C | 2460-064 Alcobaça, Portugal , is the entity responsible for processing the personal data of its customers and/or potential customers.For questions regarding the processing of your personal data, please contact us by the following means: Telephone: 968 517 616  Email: geral@goodreamspt

3. PERSONAL DATA, PERSONAL DATA HOLDERS AND PERSONAL DATA CATEGORIES

3.1. What is personal data?

Under the terms of the RGPD, Personal data is any information, of any nature and in any medium, relating to an identified or identifiable natural person. An identifiable person is considered to be a person who can be identified directly or indirectly, for example through the name, identification number, location data, an electronic identifier or other elements that allow for the identification of that natural person. p>

3.2. Who are the holders of personal data?

This Privacy Policy applies to personal data that we receive in the context of business relationships with customers, potential customers or suppliers, in compliance with applicable legal obligations, as well as to the personal data of users of our website.

3.3. How do we collect and what categories of personal data do we process?

In this section of the privacy policy, Inspiration Serena Lda intends to describe the categories of information collected by it.

Information collected automatically by Inspiration Serena Lda:

Whenever you visit our website, we automatically collect information regarding your transactions and your use of the same website

If you are a registered customer at Inspiration Serena Lda, the data that is automatically collected will be attached to your personal information.

The purpose of this collection of information is the need to carry out internal research carried out by Inspiration Serena Lda to know the interests and preferences of its Users, in order to better understand their needs and priorities and, thus, be able to improve the services provided. Inspiration Serena Lda may also use this information to communicate platform news, promotions, discounts and other information that may be of interest to the user.

Information collected automatically:

The User may provide us with certain personally identifiable data when:

  • Register for an account;
  • Order products or gift certificates;
  • Request customer support or send us any other communication;
  • Participate in sweepstakes or contests;
  • Sign up for or receive special offers; read>
  • Sign up for newsletters, email alerts and special offers ;
  • Responds to surveys;
  • Fill in our new customer referral brochures;
  • Other situations where Users freely and spontaneously provide their personal data to Inspiration Serena Lda

All data that is necessary for the formalization, execution and management of the contracted services can be collected, including, but not limited to:

  • Contact information: name; household; email; mobile phone; billing address; shipping address;
  • Personal information: citizen card number / identity card; taxpayer number; bank account details; marital status; profession; employment entity;
  • Identification data: customer number; contract number;
  • Customer history: customer satisfaction ratio; services provided; location(s) provision of services; purchase and payment history;
  • Others: Device details; IP addresses;
  • Please note that You may also provide us with this data about other people, including their email addresses and telephone numbers, if you email a product to a friend, forward a friend to the website or to our promotions or buy products by entering a friend's information.

Cookies:

Our website uses cookies and other cookie-like files to improve the quality of the website and the services provided to the User. The cookies used by Inspiration Serena Lda do not collect personal information that allows the user to be identified, saving only generic information, namely, the form and/or location of the user's access and the way in which he uses the Website. Cookies only retain information related to the User's preferences. The cookies used by our website are described below:

  1. Permanent Cookies: These are cookies that are stored at the browser level of your electronic access devices (PC, mobile and tablet) and are used whenever you make a new visit to the Inspiration Serena Lda website. They are generally used to direct navigation to the user's interests, allowing us to provide a more personalized service;
  2. Session cookies: They are temporary cookies that remain in the browser's cookie file until you leave the website, so there is no record left on the user's hard drive. The information collected by these cookies is used to analyze traffic patterns on the website, allowing us to identify problems and provide a better browsing experience;
  3. Analysis Cookies: These are cookies that do not collect or store personal information about the user (eg name or address), and therefore cannot be used to identify users. On the contrary, they consist of cookies that make it possible to quantify the number of users and carry out the measurement and statistical analysis of how users use the service offered. Thus, they allow Inspiration Serena Lda to analyze the navigation on its website, with the aim of improving the supply of products or services that we make available to you.

3.4.How do we use your data?

By registering as a User, the User authorizes Inspiration Serena Lda to use the personally identifiable information provided to:

  • Provide website features and functionality;
  • Satisfy the requests for products and services made by the User; read>
  • Communicate with the User about the status of their orders and others requests for information related to our products and services;
  • Send the User information about our products and services; read>
  • Inspiration Serena Lda's internal commercial purposes, such as data analysis, auditing, etc;
  • Help Inspiration Serena Lda to create more relevant content for the User;
  • Inform the User about the results of sweepstakes, contests and other promotions ;

Inspiration Serena Lda uses the email address provided by the User to communicate with the User about their account and to send certain warning messages, as well as to occasionally send marketing messages and notifications.

We will use non-personally identifiable data to monitor the use and performance of the website in order to learn more about how people use the website and thereby improve our products and services and significantly improve the User experience on our website.

4. FUNDAMENTALS AND DURATION OF THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

4.1. On what basis can Inspira Serena Lda treat your personal data?

In general, the personal data collected are intended for the management of the contractual relationship, the provision of contracted services, the adequacy of our services to your needs and interests, and so that we can inform you about our events and ours services/products.

Under the terms of the RGPD, the processing of personal data must have a legal basis that legitimizes said processing which may be, among others:

  • Consent: when you have your consent express - in writing, orally or through the validation of an option - and prior and if this consent is free, informed, specific and unambiguous.Examples are your consent to send direct marketing messages; definition of profiles; call recording;
  • Execution of contract and pre-contractual steps: when the processing of personal data is necessary for the execution, execution and management of the contract entered into with Inspiration Serena Lda, as per example for using the website, requests for information, preparing a service proposal, providing services, managing contacts/complaints, invoicing/billing/payments;
  • Compliance with a legal obligation: when the processing of personal data is necessary to comply with a legal obligation to which Inspira Serena Lda is subject, such as the communication of data to police, judicial, tax or regulatory entities;
  • Legitimate interest: when the processing of personal data corresponds to a legitimate interest of Inspira Serena Lda or third parties, such as improving the quality of service, fraud detection, when the reasons for its use should prevail over the rights of the data subjects

4.2. How long do we keep your personal data?

We process and store your personal data to the extent necessary to fulfill our contractual and legal obligations. There are cases in which the law requires the processing and conservation of data for a minimum period of time, namely for 10 years in the case of data necessary for information to the Tax Authority, for accounting, tax or bookkeeping purposes. In other cases, we keep your data only for as long as is necessary for the purpose for which they were collected or, if any, for the period authorized by the National Data Protection Commission (CNPD). Once the maximum retention period is reached, your personal data will be irreversibly anonymized (and the anonymized data may be preserved) or will be securely destroyed.

But, whenever there is no specific legal obligation, then the data will only be processed for the period necessary to fulfill the purposes that motivated its collection and preservation and always in accordance with the law, the guidelines and decisions of the CNPD. In the scope of recording calls, and under the terms of the normative authorization, Inspiration Serena Lda will keep the recordings to prove the commercial transaction and communications within the scope of the contractual relationship for the term of the contract agreed between the parties plus the limitation period and expiry which is 6 months.

Inspiration Serena Lda may also record and save calls in order to monitor the quality of service and based on the Customer's consent, but for this purpose the calls will only be kept for a maximum period of 30 days.

With regard to video surveillance of its facilities, Inspiration Serena Lda will only keep the recordings of images and respective personal data for a maximum period of 30 days.

Inspiration Serena Lda may keep other personal data for periods longer than the duration of the contractual relationship, either based on your consent, or to ensure rights or duties related to the contract, or because it has legitimate interests that underlie it, but always for the period strictly necessary to carry out the respective purposes and in accordance with the guidelines and decisions of the CNPD.

5. SHARING PERSONAL DATA

5.1. Who do we share your personal data with?

As a rule, Inspira Serena Lda does not share personal data about the User with other people or non-affiliated companies without the User's consent.However, Inspira Serena Lda provides data to its agents and its service providers and other trusted service providers for limited purposes, such as:

  • Fulfillment of customer orders and processing credit card transactions;
  • The offer of certain products and services;
  • The provision of customer support services;
  • Information management on our behalf;
  • Improved the features and functionality of the website.

In these cases, we require these people to commit to using the data exclusively for the purposes for which we provide it and in accordance with our privacy policy. Partners are legally and contractually obliged to respect the privacy policy of Inspiration Serena Lda.

The User, by registering on the website, by registering for a promotion (eg a sweepstakes or contest) or a service that we provide in conjunction with a third party, accepts that we may provide data (such as name, address of User's email and account activity) to these third parties, provided they are duly authorized by the customer.

Inspiration Serena Lda may also disclose customer data (including the User's name, addresses, telephone number and account activity) whenever, in its sole discretion, it deems such disclosure necessary or appropriate to:

  • Comply with the law;
  • Fulfill subpoenas, warrants, court orders, law enforcement inquiries or others judicial acts;
  • Enforce or enforce the terms of any of our User or license;
  • Investigate or respond to allegations of fraud, infringement of intellectual property or other illegal activities;
  • Conduct investigations into fraud or similar allegations; read>
  • Protect the rights, assets or security of Inspiration Serena Lda and our Users, or third parties;
  • Protecting Inspira Serena Lda's operations;
  • Allow Inspiration Serena Lda to activate the available means of protection or limit the damage that it may incur;

The User can access third party websites directly from our website. However, this privacy policy does not apply when the User accesses third-party websites. Inspiration Serena Lda cannot control the way in which third parties use the personal data that the User discloses to them, so the User must carefully read the privacy policy of the third-party website that they visit before using it or disclosing their personal data. to the respective service provider.

Within Inspiration Serena Lda, employees who need it to comply with contractual / pre-contractual and legal obligations have access to their data.

6.SECURITY

Whenever you open an account on the 360imPrint website, you are asked to choose a password to ensure the protection of your data, as well as to enter an email address

The User is responsible for preserving the confidentiality of his/her password and User account, and is equally responsible for all acts performed through the use of his/her password or User account. The User may change their password as often as they like by following the instructions presented for this purpose in their personal area.

The User undertakes to:

  1. Immediately notify Inspira Serena Lda of any unauthorized use of the User account, or any other breach of security;
  2. Ensure the logout of your User account at the end of each session .

Inspira Serena Lda cannot be held responsible for losses or damages arising from the breach of this clause by the User.

6.1. How do we keep your personal data secure?

When you place orders or access your account data, we use appropriate organizational technical security measures in commercial terms and generally accepted to protect all data we collect about you.

In addition and as already mentioned, the user's account information is protected by a password, in order to ensure the user's privacy and security. You must always take steps to protect the confidentiality of the password you choose in order to prevent unauthorized access to your password and your computer.

The User may choose not to provide Inspiration Serena Lda with certain information, but this may result in the impossibility of using certain features of our website, as such information may be necessary for the User to:

  1. Register as a member;
  2. Enter a contest, promotion, survey or sweepstakes;
  3. Put a question;
  4. Or start other transactions on our website.

In addition, Inspira Serena Lda prevents unauthorized access or disclosure, using a variety of security measures, including encryption and authentication tools, to help protect and maintain security, integrity and availability of your personal data. We highlight the following measures:

  1. Physical security measures:
    1. Security of Facilities: access to facilities (including subcontracted entities) is subject to workers and, in exceptional cases, to individuals who are duly authorized by Invisão Serena Lda.
    2. There is a data protection policy, enshrined in the code of conduct of Inspiration Serena Lda, which applies to all its employees.
  2. Logical security measures:
    1. Access to computer systems is protected by login and password, with different security levels and that must be periodically changed;
    2. The entire computer network of Inspiration Serena Lda is protected by antivirus, firewalls and monitoring of installed software;
    3. Using SSL in the domain;
    4. Use of encryption technology in collecting or transfer of confidential data.

7. RIGHTS OF PERSONAL DATA HOLDERS

Inspiration Serena Lda, in compliance with the provisions of the RGPD, guarantees the holders of personal data the following rights:

  1. Access Right: right to obtain information about which of your personal data is processed, what are the purposes of the processing, what are the retention periods, among others.
  2. Right of Rectification: right to request rectification of your personal data that are inaccurate or request that incomplete personal data be completed, such as address, TIN, email, telephone contacts, or others.
  3. Right to be forgotten: right to have your personal data forgotten, provided that there are no valid grounds for its conservation, such as cases in which Inspiration Serena Lda is obliged to keep it the data in order to comply with a legal obligation or because a judicial process is in progress.
  4. Right to Portability: right to receive the data you have provided us in digital format for current use and for automatic reading.
  5. Right to Limitation: right to request the limitation of the processing of your personal data, in the form of: (i) suspension of the processing or (ii) limitation of the scope of processing to certain categories of data or processing purposes.
  6. Right to Withdraw Consent or Right of Opposition: right to oppose or withdraw your consent, at any time, to data processing based solely on said consent, for example, in the case of data processing for marketing purposes, provided that there are no interests that prevail over their interests, rights and freedoms, such as defending a right in a judicial process.
  7. Right to claim: right to submit complaint to the national supervisory authority, the CNPD.

If the User has any questions regarding this Privacy Policy, as well as the exercise of the aforementioned rights (for example, regarding the type of data that is stored, or want to obtain a copy, request the deletion or modification of this data ), please contact us at geral@goodreamspt.

After we receive documents proving the User's identity, we will provide him with the data, and the User may request the deletion, rectification or alteration of all or any data.

Unless otherwise stated, the current privacy policy of Inspiration Serena Lda applies to all information that Inspiration Serena Lda maintains about the User and the User's account.

.